Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
METRO MLS / Listed By: Carol Sasse Merkel, Coldwell Banker Realty
METRO MLS / Listed By: Carol Sasse Merkel, Coldwell Banker Realty W301n9455 County Road E Merton, WI 53029
Sold on 12/22/2020
$239,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/22/2020
12/22/2020
Taxes
$2,195(2019)
$2,195(2019)
Lot Size
1.06 acres
1.06 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1860
1860
Style
1.5 Story
1.5 Story
Listed By
Carol Sasse Merkel, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Chezney a Parker, Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
Chezney a Parker, Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
Source
METRO MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:41 PM GMT+0000
METRO MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:41 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Window Air Conditioners
$ (+/-)
Oct 26, 2020
Price Changed
$234,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 05, 2020
Price Changed
$239,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 30, 2020
Price Changed
$244,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 23, 2020
Price Changed
$249,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 16, 2020
Price Changed
$254,000
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 11, 2020
Listed
$259,000
-
-